Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Contract Solutions International’s Web Site

Please read the following privacy policy carefully before SUBMITTING ANY INFORMATION TO US.
Please also ensure that you fully understand how any of your personal information will be processed by us at Contract Soloutions International. You should also read our terms and conditions.

Contract Solutions International understands that privacy is important to you. We are bound by the Information Privacy Principles (IPP’s) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Australia). If Contract Solutions International communicates with you by email, it is also bound by the Spam Act 2003 (Australia).

Contract Solutions International also strives to handle personal information in a manner which is consistent with the local privacy laws that apply in the various international jurisdictions in which Contract Solutions International operates.

This External Privacy Policy applies to Contract Solutions International’s handling of personal information across all its offices (in Australia and internationally). Section 6 contains specific provisions relating to online privacy (this applies to personal information that is collected through Contract Solutions International websites).

What information does Contract Soloutions International collect?

Enquiry Generating:

When you fill in the “Contact Us” form, we will store the information you submit.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your consent.
.
How does Contract Soloutions International use my information?

Contract Soloutions International collects information about you to process your enquiry.

Does Contract Soloutions International share my information with anyone else?

We do NOT pass any personally identifiable information (such as your name, email address, address, description of work or enquiry) to any third parties, accept when acting on your behalf to enable us to deliver our service.

There are only two possible cases where we would pass on personally identifiable information:

. If you request us to do so

. If we are legally required to do so

In both cases, we will only ever pass on the minimum amount of information that we consider necessary to fulfil these obligations.

Contract Soloutions International’s Opt Out Policy

We will never e-mail you unless you have given us your consent. If you receive any unsolicited e-mail from Contract Soloutions International please contact us immediately at: admin@csiexcel.com

Ability to update your personal details

If any of your details change over time, please send an email to us at admin@csiexcel.com at any time. Please ensure that these are always accurate. Should you wish to cease your relationship with us, please send an e-mail to admin@csiexcel.com and we will delete your records as quickly as possible, and will never pass them on.

What are ‘Cookies’ and does Contract Soloutions International use them?

Cookies are small files that web sites place on the hard disk of your computer. They are an industry standard, being used by most web sites. By using cookies, web sites can identify your computer, but not you personally. Most browsers have default settings to accept cookies, but can be set to reject them. We do NOT use cookies.

How we protect your information

Your information is stored on servers that have several layers of protection to block unauthorised access to your information.

Consent

By submitting your personal information to us on these web sites, you consent to the use of that information as laid down in this privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes in our privacy policy will be displayed on this page. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that users of the web site will be informed of any changes to this policy.

Questions about our privacy policy

If you have any further questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer by e-mail in the first instance: admin@csiexcel.com